My location: United States
10G OM3 3mm Corning Duplex LC-ST 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable
Zoom image

10G OM3 3mm Corning Duplex LC-ST 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable


Not rated yet
No reviews.
In stock (28 items available)
  • $8.28
Qty:  
  • Weight
    0.08 lbs
  • SKU
    MD3C3-LCST-3

10G laser-optimized optical fiber (LOF) patch cords intended to support high-speed 10-gigabit applications;      
  used as cross-connect jumpers, equipment and work area cords in fiber 0ptic telecommunications     
  and FTTH (Fiber To The Home);CATV & CCTV;Data Processing Networks     
•All optical fi-ber patch cords are 100% factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission     
  performance per ANSI/TIA-568-C.3 standard specifications

SPECIFICATION & FEATURES

•Transmission Media   
 10G Laser Optimized 50/125-μm multimode (OM3)  optical fiber   
•Connector Type:   
 LC PC multimode   
•Construction:   
Duplex fiber cordage 

•Transmission Performance

ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-C.3:insertion loss and retrun loss ( 100% tested )

For 50/125-um multimode (OM3) optical fiber
Bandwidth: 850 nm OFL: 1500 MHz-km; 850 nm RML: 2000 MHz-km; 1300 nm: 500 MHz-km
Return loss: PC ≤ -30 DB 
Insertion loss: : typical - 0.2 dB, max - 0.3 dB

•Mechanical
Connector ferrule: ceramic
End-face radius of curvature: 10 mm  < R < 30 mm 
Apex offset: < 50 μm
Cable material: LSZH 
Cable jacket color: Aqua
Operation temperature: -20 °C to +70 °C

 

  • Choose a length:
    3ft (1m), 6ft (2m), 10ft (3m), 15ft (5m), 30ft (10m), 50ft (15m)
Customer reviews
Average rating:

Score: 0. Votes: 0
Please sign in to add review
There are no comments yet. Be the first to leave a comment
Customers who bought this product also bought
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • $12.38

    Not rated yet