My location: United States
LC-LC Duplex coupler
Zoom image

LC-LC Duplex coupler


Not rated yet
No reviews.
In stock (6 items available)
  • $5.14
Qty:  
  • Weight
    0.0595 lbs
  • SKU
    MA601
Application:

•CircaMax offers a wide variety of optical fiber adapters including ST, SC, LC, and MT-RJ. Our ST and SC simplex and duplex       
 adapters are available with a phosphor bronze sleeve for multimode applications and zirconia ceramic sleeve for      
 singlemode requirements.

Material

Terminated with metal stopper and screws  
Nickelized brass, plastic

•Adapor Type:

LC-LC singlemode & simplex; LC-LC Singlemode & duplex; LC-LC Multimode & Simplex; LC-LC Multimode & Duplex 

•Technical specifications
 Insertion loss: 0.3 dB  
 Storage temperature: –40°C to +80°C   
 Operating temperature: –20°C to +70°C
  • Manufacturer
    Circa CA
Customer reviews
Average rating:

Score: 0. Votes: 0
Please sign in to add review
There are no comments yet. Be the first to leave a comment
Customers who bought this product also bought
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • $8.87

    Not rated yet
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • $7.83

    Score: 5.00. Votes: 1
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • $3.93

    Not rated yet
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • $8.87

    Not rated yet
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • $8.25

    Score: 5.00. Votes: 1